Laval (head office)
1, Place Laval, suite 400
Laval, QC H7N 1A1
Phone: 514-335-3246 / 800-363-2809
Fax: 514-334-7731 / 800-567-7731
 Customer Service:
ext.: 433
Email: service@groupecho.com
 Quebec City
455, Marais St., suite 235
Quebec, QC G1M 3A2
Phone: 418-681-1545 / 800-667-4879
Fax: 418-681-3989 / 800-305-3989
 Customer Service:
ext.: 241
Email: serviceqc@groupecho.com
 Chicoutimi
455, Marais St., suite 235
Quebec, QC G1M 3A2
Phone: 418-543-3246
Fax: 418-543-7390
 Customer Service:
Phone: 800-667-4879 ext.: 241
Email: serviceqc@groupecho.com
 Rimouski
217, avenue Léonidas Sud, Local 8-D
Rimouski, QC G5L 2T5
Phone: 418-723-3335 / 800-463-3235
Fax: 418-724-9853 / 800-306-3388
 Customer Service:
Phone: 418-723-3335 / 800-463-3235
Email: servicerm@groupecho.com
 Atlantic Canada
405, Sackville drive, suite 204
Lower Sackville, NS B4C 2R9
Phone: 902-869-2006 / 877-775-8777
Fax: 902-865-5336 / 888-812-7444
 Customer Service:
Phone: 800-363-2809 ext.: 433
Email: serviceatlantic@groupecho.com
 Ontario
6790, Century Avenue, suite 202
Mississauga, ON L5N 2V8
Phone: 905-567-3008 / 877-665-5515
Fax: 905-542-1471 / 866-620-9992
 Customer Service:
Phone: 800-363-2809 ext.: 433
Email: serviceon@groupecho.com
 Western Canada - Edmonton
11428, 168 Street NW #100
Edmonton, AB T5M 3T9
Phone: 780-414-6104 / 888-221-3970
Fax: 780-444-2545 / 877-273-3329
 Customer Service:
Phone: 800-363-2809 ext.: 433
Email: servicewest@groupecho.com
 Western Canada - Calgary
Calgary
Phone: 403-880-5985 / 855-688-9265
Fax: 403-257-8821 / 855-377-4255
 Customer Service:
Phone: 800-363-2809 ext.: 433
Email: servicewest@groupecho.com
Content Filter
 





CCAA Records Report March 1st, 2013: Effigi Inc.

by Mary Hamel 14 March 2013 06:27

Below you will find a brief description of companies that were granted protection under the Companies' Creditors Arrangement Act (CCAA) on March 1st, 2013.

In this blog post, a branding company, located in Laval (Quebec).

Effigi Inc.

Initial Order: 2013-03-01

Court and Judicial District: Quebec Superior Court, district of Montreal.

OSB file number: 0000152-2013-QC

Court-Appointed Monitor: Richter Advisory Group Inc.

More Information: Superintendent of bankruptcy website and Trustee Richter Advisory Group Inc. website

Other names: TAG

About the company: one of the largest Canadian branding and fashion companies, Laval-based Effigi was founded in 1991 and has over 35 established trademarks and several private labels such as Gagou Tagou, Roméo & Juliette, Hurlu Berlu, Kaboo and Ungava.

 

Source: Office of the Superintendent of Bankruptcy of Canada

Add comment




biuquote
  • Comment
  • Preview
Loading






Categories
About us
Profile
Our Services
Why Groupecho?
Mission
Values
History

News
Careers
Partners
Contact Us

Products & Services

Consumer Reports

Commercial Reports
Pre-Employment Report

Legal Reports
Collection Services

Monitoring Services
Echoexchange
Outsourcing

Solutions

What are your needs?

Business profile

In which industry do you work?

Case study

Training
Pricing
Training Calendar

Credit Management

Collection

Trainer Profiles

Information
Information Request
Request a Representative
Training session
Contact Us
Newsletter
Terms of service
Privacy Policy

Blog
 
 | 
 | 
© 2012-2014 Groupecho Canada Inc.